Boards & Committees

Board of Directors

Mike Mabry

Mike Mabry

President - Iredell County

Retired Executive VP – Lowe’s

Rick Allenbaugh

Rick Allenbaugh

Moore County

Retired, U.S. Army

Ben Fisher

Ben Fisher

Rowan County

Project Manager, Carrol Construction

Steve Smith

Steve Smith

Davidson County

Vice President, Smith Companies of Lexington

Jelena Banks

Jelena Banks

Cumberland County

Environmental Compliance Specialist, MSE Group

Jane Lee Watson

Jane Lee Watson

Vice President - Stanly County

Retired Events Director, UNCC

Dohn Broadwell

Dohn Broadwell

Cumberland County

Owner, Broadwell Land Co.

Boon Chesson

Boon Chesson

Montgomery County

Retired Woodworker

Anslo Fowler

Anslo Fowler

Forsyth County

Outdoor Enthusiast

John Monroe

John Monroe

Moore County

Retired Surgeon

Stacey Kerney

Stacey Kerney

Secretary - Montgomery

Retired, Police Officer

Darryl K. Corriher

Darryl K. Corriher

Rowan County

Retired, Grain Farmer

Savannah Heath

Savannah Heath

Montgomery County

Small Center Business Director

Edward Norvell

Edward Norvell

Rowan County

Retired, Attorney

Penn Wood

Penn Wood

Randolph County

Mary & Elliott Wood Foundation

Mike Morton

Mike Morton

Treasurer - Davie County

Retired CEO, Carolina Farm Credit

Monty Crump

Monty Crump

Richmond County

City Manager, Rockingham

Leon Huneycutt

Leon Huneycutt

Stanly County

Owner, Locust Lumber

Tommy Porter

Tommy Porter

Cabarrus County

President, Porter Farms

Vince Zucchino

Vince Zucchino

Moore County

Landscape Architect

BOARD OF ADVISORS

Joe Adams
Raymond D. Coltrain
J. Myrick Howard
John Lentz
Joseph McDonald
Alice Stanback
Fred Stanback
Roberts E. Timberlake

Land Protection Committee

Boon Chesson, Co-Chair
Moni Bates
Steve Blount
Kacy Cook
Darryl Corriher
Mark Lewis

Finance & Development Committee

Mike Morton
Mike Mabry
Edward Norvell
Jane Lee Watson
Steve Smith
Penn Wood

Conservation Committee

Terry Sharpe, Chair (Wildlife/Forestry)
Darryl Corriher (Agriculture)
Nell Allen (Botany/Management)
Boon Chesson (Restoration/Management)
Kacy Cook (Wildlife)
Marla Coulthard (Tourism)
Kathy Davis (Organic Farming)
Laura Fogo (Wildlife/Management)
Adele Goodman (Agriculture)
Ruth Ann Grissom (Management)
John Isenhour (Wildlife/Forestry)
Mark Lewis (Wildlife/Herpetology)
John Peeler (Forestry)
Bob Pendergrass (Wildlife/Recreation)
Lynn Raker (Planning)
David Simmons (Finance/Accounting)
Deborah Walker (Forestry)

Contact

 

Phone

 

(704) 647-0302

 

Address

 

204 East Innes Street, Suite 120
Salisbury, NC 28144

 

Email

 

threerivers@threeriverslandtrust.org